Award Winners

2016 Icons of Learning Award Winners

Sr Name of Institution Award
1 GEMS World Academy, Singapore Leading International School
2 The Aryan International School, Varanasi, India Leading K12 Education
3 PSB Academy, Singapore Best Private Education Institute
4 Phoenix World School, Pune, India Emerging School of the Year
5 Binary University, Malaysia Leading Univ for Entrepreneurship Education
6 Tagore International School, New Delhi, India Leading Private School Operator
7 Brickfields Asia College Best Law School in Malaysia
8 Ashoka University, Sonepat, India Emerging Private University
9 Graphic Era University, Dehradun India Leading Private University
10 eAge Edusolutions, New Delhi, India Innovative EduTech Company
11 Krishna Public School, Raipur, India Leading Private School Operator
1 Dr. Kamal Ghanshala Distinguished Educationist
2 Satish Chathanath, Pollen Cubes, Chennai, India Excellence in Teacher Training
3 Dr. Rudrangshu Mukhkerjee Distinguished Educationist
4 Mrs. Madhulika Sen Excellence in Administration

2015 Award Winners

Sr. Name Award Category
1 REVA University, Bangalore Best Private University (South)
2 St. Xavier’s English High School & Junior College, Thane Best School Operator
3 Datta Meghe Institute of Medical Sciences (Deemed University), Wardha Best Medical Education
4 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Pune Best Technology Education

 

Sr. Name Award Category
1 Dr A.K.Sengupta, Founder of HEF & Mentor, SIES College of Management Studies, Navi Mumbai Distinguished Educationist of the Year
2 Mr. Parasnath Rammurti Rai, Chairman, Rammurti Educational Society, Thane Eminent Educationist of the Year
3 Dr. Vedprakash Mishra, Pro-Chancellor cum Chief Advisor, Datta Meghe Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha Distinguished Educationist of the Year
4 Dr. P. Shyama Raju, Chancellor, REVA University, Bangalore Distinguished & Innovative Educationist of the Year
5 Prof. R.S.S.Mani, Vice President, Institutional Development, ITM Group, Mumbai Distinguished Educationist of the Year
6 Mr. Bharat Agarwal, Managing Trustee, Vishwakarma Institutes Distinguished Educationist of the Year

2014 Award Winners

Sr. Name Award Category
1 Sandip Institute of Engineering & Management, Nashik Best Engineering Institute (west)
2 Classic IAS Academy, Delhi Best Civil Services Coaching
3 KLS Gogte Institue of Technology, Belgaum Best Engineering Institute (south)
4 APG Shimla University Best Private University
5 Jagadambha College of Engineering & Technology, Yavatmal Best Technology Education
6 Aesthetic Institute Design, Media & Management, Raipur Best Vocational Education – Interior & Fashion Designing
7 Lets Talk Institute, Mumbai Best Vocational Education – Language Studies
Sr. Name Award Category
1 Dr. Rajan Saxena – Vice Chancellor, NMIMS University Distinguished Educationist
2 Mr Ashok Mittal, Chancellor, Lovely Professional University Distinguished Educationist
3 Prof. Ms. Akansha Ritesh, Principal SKS Excellence in Teaching
4 Dr. Sandip Kumar Jha, Founder Sandip Foundation Outstanding Contribution towards society
5 Dr. K. Ramakrishna Reddy, Vice Chancellor, Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Anantpur Excellence in Administration and Academics