Past Winners

2017 Icons of Learning Award Winners

Sr Name of Institution Award
1 My Private Tutor, Kolkata, India Leading Online Education Portal
2 Meridian School, Hyderabad, India Emerging Private School
3 Maria’s Public School, Guwahati, India Leading Private School 
4 SAGE University, Indore, India Leading Private University in Central India
5 Kaplan, Singapore Best Private Education Institution
6 Kaplan Learning Institute, Singapore Leading Corporate Training & Skills Development Provider
7 ISBR Business School, Bangalore, India Emerging B-School – Academic Excellence
8 Miles Bronson Residential School, Guwahati, India Leading Residential School
9 Brickfields Asia College, Malaysia Leading Institution for Legal Education
10 ASM Group of Institutes, Pune, India Leading Higher Education Group
11 KLAY Schools, Bangalore, India Emerging Chain – PreSchool & Day Care
12 Dusit Thani College, Bangkok, Thailand Leading institution for Undergraduate Studies
13 CHIREC International School, Hyderabad, India Leading K12 Education
14 Integreat Centre, UAE Skills Champion
15 Auuro Education Services, Chennai, India Leading Education Solutions Company
1 Dr. N. K. Dutta, Founder & Principal, Miles Bronson Residential School, Guwahati, India Distinguished Educationist
2 Mrs. Ratna Reddy, Founder & Director, CHIREC International School, Hyderabad, India Excellence in Leadership
3 Mr. Harshana D. Perera, Principal, Asian International School, Sri Lanka Distinguished Educationist
 

2016 Icons of Learning Award Winners

Sr Name of Institution Award
1 GEMS World Academy, Singapore Leading International School
2 The Aryan International School, Varanasi, India Leading K12 Education
3 PSB Academy, Singapore Best Private Education Institute
4 Phoenix World School, Pune, India Emerging School of the Year
5 Binary University, Malaysia Leading Univ for Entrepreneurship Education
6 Tagore International School, New Delhi, India Leading Private School Operator
7 Brickfields Asia College Best Law School in Malaysia
8 Ashoka University, Sonepat, India Emerging Private University
9 Graphic Era University, Dehradun India Leading Private University
10 eAge Edusolutions, New Delhi, India Innovative EduTech Company
11 Krishna Public School, Raipur, India Leading Private School Operator
1 Dr. Kamal Ghanshala Distinguished Educationist
2 Satish Chathanath, Pollen Cubes, Chennai, India Excellence in Teacher Training
3 Dr. Rudrangshu Mukhkerjee Distinguished Educationist
4 Mrs. Madhulika Sen Excellence in Administration
 

2015 Award Winners

Sr. Name Award Category
1 REVA University, Bangalore Best Private University (South)
2 St. Xavier’s English High School & Junior College, Thane Best School Operator
3 Datta Meghe Institute of Medical Sciences (Deemed University), Wardha Best Medical Education
4 Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Pune Best Technology Education

 

Sr. Name Award Category
1 Dr A.K.Sengupta, Founder of HEF & Mentor, SIES College of Management Studies, Navi Mumbai Distinguished Educationist of the Year
2 Mr. Parasnath Rammurti Rai, Chairman, Rammurti Educational Society, Thane Eminent Educationist of the Year
3 Dr. Vedprakash Mishra, Pro-Chancellor cum Chief Advisor, Datta Meghe Institute of Medical Sciences, Wardha Distinguished Educationist of the Year
4 Dr. P. Shyama Raju, Chancellor, REVA University, Bangalore Distinguished & Innovative Educationist of the Year
5 Prof. R.S.S.Mani, Vice President, Institutional Development, ITM Group, Mumbai Distinguished Educationist of the Year
6 Mr. Bharat Agarwal, Managing Trustee, Vishwakarma Institutes Distinguished Educationist of the Year

2014 Award Winners

Sr. Name Award Category
1 Sandip Institute of Engineering & Management, Nashik Best Engineering Institute (west)
2 Classic IAS Academy, Delhi Best Civil Services Coaching
3 KLS Gogte Institue of Technology, Belgaum Best Engineering Institute (south)
4 APG Shimla University Best Private University
5 Jagadambha College of Engineering & Technology, Yavatmal Best Technology Education
6 Aesthetic Institute Design, Media & Management, Raipur Best Vocational Education – Interior & Fashion Designing
7 Lets Talk Institute, Mumbai Best Vocational Education – Language Studies
Sr. Name Award Category
1 Dr. Rajan Saxena – Vice Chancellor, NMIMS University Distinguished Educationist
2 Mr Ashok Mittal, Chancellor, Lovely Professional University Distinguished Educationist
3 Prof. Ms. Akansha Ritesh, Principal SKS Excellence in Teaching
4 Dr. Sandip Kumar Jha, Founder Sandip Foundation Outstanding Contribution towards society
5 Dr. K. Ramakrishna Reddy, Vice Chancellor, Sri Krishnadevaraya University, Anantpur Excellence in Administration and Academics